[HOME][Search][About][Blog][Contact Us][Order/Payment][FAQ][Site Map][Special Offer][Free Magazine][Bookmark][Advertise][INDOnetwork]
Fiber Optic and Accessories
2R
Hardware & Electronics
2R Hardware & Electronic
Fiber Optic interconnectingFiber optics is the overlap of applied science and engineering concerned with the design and application of optical fibers. Optical fibers are widely used in fiber-optic communication, which permits transmission over longer distances and at higher data rates than other forms of communications. Fibers are used instead of metal wires because signals travel along them with less loss, and they are immune to electromagnetic interference. Optical fibers are also used to form sensors, and in a variety of other applications.  For Fiber Optic SERVICE contact US
SFP Module LX, single mode 1.25G , up to 20KM
Product Introduction :

1.Meet SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA)
and, SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
2.Metal enclosure for lower EMI
3.Transmitter Center Wavelength: 850nm,
1310nm, 1550nm
4.Receiver PIN or APD
5.Data Rate up to OC48
6.Soft TX_FAULT monitor
7.Soft RX_LOS monitor
8.Soft TX Disable control?and monitor
9.With user writable EEPROM
10.Operating Temperature 0-70 deg C
11.RoHS compliant
The Model 3208 handheld optical power meter is a developed test instrument,which displays absolute optical power measurement as well as relative (loss) measurements of fiber optic cable. It features a clean, easy to use appearance, wide range of power measurement, high test precision accuracy, and user automatic self calibration function. The Model 3208 meets the high demand users, and is suitable for high productive use.
FEATURES :
User automatic self calibration function Backlight on-off optional function Large LCD display to display optical power in mw, dB and dBm High display resolution Absolute and relative power measurement Quick response, without warm-up Damp, dust and water proof design, pleasant package Low battery consumption, more than 240 hours continual operation time for three 1.5V batteries 10 minutes Auto-off function can be optional



































Converter Fiber Optic to UTP, Single-Mode 10/100M, Support 60km
contact: rosesana@yahoo.com
spek:
- Comply with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX Standard
- TP port supports Auto-negotiation for automatic speed selection
- TP port supports automatic MDI/MDIX crossover
- Embedded with 1 Mbit memory used for frame buffering
- support up to 1K MAC address entries with automatic learning and aging
NEXT





SFP to UTP  Gigabit Converter.
Comply with IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u
10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX, IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T Standard

· TP port supports Auto-negotiation for automatic speed selection
· TP port supports automatic MDI/MDIX crossover
· Embedded with 1 Mbit memory used for frame buffering
· support up to 1K MAC address entries with automatic learning and aging
· Store and Forward switching mode
· Transmission distance is according to SFP module specs
· LED indicators: PWR, TX-LNK, TX-ACT, FX- LNK, FX-ACT, FDX
· Connector: one UTP RJ-45 connector and one SFP Port
· Power: INPUT: 110-260V AC, OUTPUT: 5V DC 1.2A
· Operating temperature: 0 ℃ -50 ℃
· Storage temperature: -40~ 70 ℃
· Humidity: 5-90%(non-condensing)
· Dimension: 94mm * 70mm * 26mm (External power supply)





wallmount rackWallmount rack Size : 12 U
Overall Height (mm) : 615
Usable Height (mm) : 534
Overall Depth (mm) : 490
Usable Depth (mm) : 381
Overal Width (mm) : 590
Usable Width (mm) : 450
Weight (Kg) : 38








sc-sc patch cordsc-lc patch cordsc-st patch cord fiber optic tool set
Pacth Cord sc to sc , sc to lc, sc to st. Fiber Optic Toolset
Edimax FO Tranceivers & Converters
ET-912MSC , ET-912MST , ET-912SC3+ , ET-912W2A+ , ET-912W2B+

Cisco WDM series Cisco GBIC, GLC, SFP, XENPAK & 4G SFP
News and New Products / Blog
Development KIT& Starter Kit
Wireless / WIFI and Accessories
Fiber Optic and Accessories
Sensor / TransducerPLC
Computer and Accessories
Router and Access Server
Switching Power Supply
Robot and Accessories
RFID / ProximityPDA
Integrated Circuit / Chips
Voice Over IP Hardware
Moving Sign ►Scanner
Digital CameraLCD
Smart Card
Tools
Modem
Barcode
GPS
Finger Print
Electronics Module
Coin and Stamps
Agribusiness /Seeds
Building and Property
Diving and Accessories
Website Design Services and Advertising
Free Magazine
Free Stuff
Share advertise here



Free Website Hosting


All Brand Name or Product in this site Authorized by each respective Famous Owners.= Design & Develop Nov 2008 by: 2R © Update 20130818. = HOTLINE : 08165443875 call/sms. = email rosesana  @ yahoo dot com = YM: Yahoo Online Status Indicator
icon